**Subject to Change 

Friday

 Start        End Activity Location
 1 ;00pm    10:30pm Registration/Check-in Registration Tent
 5:30pm  8:30pm     Dinner Behind the Lodge
 9:00pm  1 1:00        Family Dance    Main Tent
 


Saturday             

Start

End

Activity

Location

7:00 AM

 

5K Run/Walk

 

7:00 AM

 

Thi Chi

Tent or Longhouse

7:00 AM

 

Early Morning Hike

 

8:00 AM

8:30 PM

Registration/Check-in

Registration Tent

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

Breakfast

Behind the Lodge

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Service Project

 

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Assorted Activities

Lodge

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Rope Course

 

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Rope Course

 

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

Human Foosball

 

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Amazing Race

 

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Amazing Race

 

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Teen Activities

Large Tent

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Field Games

 

12:00 PM

1:00 PM

Lunch

Behind the Lodge

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

"Find the Gummy Bear" in the Whip Cream Pie Contest

Near the Kitchen

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

"Find the Gummy Bear" in the Whip Cream Pie Contest

Near the Kitchen

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Soccer Game

Athletic Field

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Soccer Game

Athletic Field

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Blind Canoe Races

Crabtree Lake

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Blind Canoe Races

Crabtree Lake

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Climbing Tower

Climbing Tower

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Slip and Slide

Hitching Post

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Water Sponge Volleyball

Volleyball Court

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Water Sponge Volleyball

Volleyball Court

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Minute to Win It - various stations

Field A

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Mosaic Picture Frame Craft

Ranch House

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Dinner

Behind the Lodge

7:00 PM

8:00PM

 

 

8:30 PM

11:00 PM

Adult Dance

Main Tent

8:30 PM

11:00 PM

Youth Dance

Main Tent

8:30 PM

11:00 PM

Children/Youth Activites

Main Tent

Sunday

Start

End

Activity

Location

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Sacrament Prep

Main Tent

9:15 AM

9:45 AM

Primary Prep

Meeting Lodge

9:30 AM

10:00 AM

Prelude Music w/Ushers

Main Tent

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Sacrament Meeting

Main Tent

11:10

12:00 AM

Sunday School and Primary

 

 

 

Adults

Main Tent

 

 

Beehives/Deacons Combined

Dining Tent

 

 

Mia Maids/Teachers Combined

Amphitheater by Water Slide

 

 

Laurels/Priests Combined

Horse Barn

 

 

Primary

 Lodge Main Room

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Assorted Workshops and activities

 

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

Family Workshop

Teachers:  Rene Aubert, Alofa Tupu (Oak Harbor Stake), Hold on Tight to the Raft. Lesson/discussion & crafts. 

Lodge Main Room

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

Adult Workshop

 Adult Workshop/Q&A w/Elder Murray –– Teacher:  Elder Murray.

Horse Barn

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

Youth Workshop – Location:   – Teachers:  Pres. Kent & Sis. Jill Hendricks, The Conversion of a Cucumber.

Main Tent

2:00 PM

2:50 PM

Workshop 2 Coordinator:  Christianna Clinton (Oak Harbor Stake) Finding His Peace in Rough Waters.  Abuse recovery and keeping faith when you feel there isn’t any.   LDS Social Services professional counselor to lead the workshop.

Main Tent

2:00 PM

2:50 PM

outh Workshop/Q&A w/Elder Murray – Teacher:  Elder Murray.

Horse Barn

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

(2-hr. workshop) Come Follow Me Class Teacher:  Debra Cooney (Oak Harbor Stake),  September 2nd lesson.

Lodge Dining Room

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Dinner

Main Lodge

 

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Family Fireside With

Brother Mithcn Davis

Main Tent

 

8:30 PM

10:00 PM

Flashlight Walk

 

Main Tent

8:30 PM

10:00 PM

The Other Side of Heaven #1

Main Tent

Monday

 

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Breakfast

Behind the Lodge

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Service project

 

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Various Activities

 

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Pack & Clean UP & Check out

 

 

    

Safe Travels & See You next year